Saturday, May 7, 2011

2011 Hitz.FM Parody - Monday Aka Friday Parody + Lyrics

Posted on/at 2:36:00 PM by SBdude

2011 Hitz.FM Parody - Monday Aka Friday Parody + Lyrics


Yups, its the latest parody by the ever wacky dynamic duo of JJ and Ean from Hitz.FM's Morning Crew. The latest parody is of course non other than Rebecca Black's infamous multi-million hits on YouTube - Friday. And oh, its also features Bruno Mars at the end of the song. Check it out yo !! Lyrics of Hitz.FM's Monday Parody is after the video. Credit to Jenjoel for the video and lyrics. Enjoy !


Talking part:
J: Aicho !! Of all days, Monday ah? 
E: And of all songs we're doing this song dude! 
J: Ya la wat to do !? 
E: Its started already u better think of some lyrics cus u're gonna sing 1st AHA! 
J; No, im sleeping. 
E: No "1 to joos" u lost, u had the water thing.
J: *snoring* 
E: AND THERE U GONNA SING NOW! I DONT CARE !
J: OK LA! OK LA!


Singing Part: 
Stuck in the jam very early in the morning gotta get to work gotta get to school.. 
Gotta look good then forget to brush teeth, use my finger OWH !! smelly!! 
PON PON PON!!  Tolong tepi finally get to where i need to be.. 
Gotta catch my breath present my assignment messing up my whole speech, projector not working I think I'm messing up I think I'm gonna fail..


Its monday monday got a big frown on monday.. 
Wish we could fast forward to weekend weekend
Monday, monday feel so down on monday 
Really wish that we could fast forward to the weekend 
And crying and crying, crying and crying, 
Jam jam jam..when will the stupid jam ends! 


Monday always sucks i never get it my way,
Taking so long so jam on the highway,
Jam jam, stuck in the jam, 
You know how bad it is 
I hate this you hate this when nothing seems to go rite, 
At the office the office im still so sleepy
I'm napping on my desk, he's napping in the pantry
I feel like getting ice cream when is our lunch break??


Its Monday Monday got a big frown on Monday.. 
Wish we could fast forward to the weekend weekend.. 
Monday monday feel so down on Monday 
We're wondering when this song is going to end.. 


**dudu - incoming email** 
JJ & Ean: Hey you email hold on its from Bruno Mars he says..AH apparently he says his standing rite behind us WHAT THE? Bruno? 
Bruno: Hey JJ n Ean that's a hot parody u've got going on how come im not in it? 
JJ: OWH OWH OK ~ switch up


Today I dont feel like doing anything, 
I just wanna lay in my bed, dont feel like picking up the phone so leave a message at the tone,
Today I swear im not doing anything, nothing at all ~ woohoohoo woohoohoo..


Bruno: Guys! hey YEAH! tats not bad~ thanks ya! JJ n Ean i have a suggestion~ 
JJ & Ean: Alright~ what what?? 
Bruno: STOP SINGING! 
JJ & Ean: What like no singing?? 
Bruno: PERFECT! 
JJ & Ean: Owh.... now what?



Its Monday Monday got a big frown on Monday.. 
Wish we could fast forward to the weekend weekend.. 
Monday monday feel so down on Monday 
We're wondering when this song is going to end.. 

0 Shot(s):

Blog Widget by LinkWithin

Like It ?? Share It !! =)